2012 LHSAA Football Playoff Bracket - CLASS 5A HyperLink
BI-DISTRICT - 11/9 REGIONAL - 11/16 QUARTERFINALS - 11/23 SEMI-FINALS - 11/30 FINALS - 12/8
11/10, 2:00 PM @Joe Yenni Stadium      * Denotes Home Team           
1 Archbishop Rummel*  49  LHSAA/State Farm Prep Classic
32 Lafayette 7      11/16, 7:00 PM @Joe Yenni Stadium December 7-8, 2012
        1  Archbishop Rummel*  21  Mercedes Benz-Superdome, New Orleans
11/9, 7:00 PM @Dutchtown     16  Dutchtown  10   
16 Dutchtown*  20     
17 St. Amant  10      11/23, 7:00 PM @Ouachita Parish
      1  Archbishop Rummel  23 
11/9, 7:00 PM @Ouachita Parish     9  Ouachita Parish*  19   
9 Ouachita Parish*  55     
24 Haughton  20    11/16, 7:00 PM @Ruston    
      9  Ouachita Parish  27     
11/9, 7:00 PM @South Lafourche      25  Ruston*  18     
8 South Lafourche*  13     
25 Ruston  28        11/30, 7:00 PM @Joe Yenni Stadium
        1  Archbishop Rummel*  17 
11/9, 7:00 PM @Olympia Stadium, Baton Rouge       13  Mandeville  14   
5 Catholic - B.R.*  43     
28 Carencro  42      11/16, 7:00 PM @Olympia Stadium    
        5  Catholic - B.R.*  35     
11/9, 7:00 PM @New Iberia     12  New Iberia  20       
12 New Iberia*  13         
21 Scotlandville  8      11/23, 7:00 PM @Mandeville    
      5  Catholic - B.R.  21     
11/9, 7:00 PM @Mandeville     13  Mandeville*  28     
13 Mandeville*  31     
20 Covington  0    11/16, 7:00 PM @Central - B.R.    
      13  Mandeville  38     
11/9, 7:00 PM @Central - B.R.      4  Central - B.R.*  20     
4 Central - B.R.*  52     
29 Ponchatoula 28    Football State   12/8, 8:00 PM @ Mercedes-Benz Superdome
     Champion   1  Archbishop Rummel*  35 
11/9, 7:00 PM @West Monroe        Archbishop Rummel      2  Barbe  14 
3 West Monroe*  31     
30 Denham Springs 14      11/16, 7:00 PM @West Monroe    
       3  West Monroe*  24   
11/9, 7:00 PM @Acadiana     14  Acadiana  0     
14 Acadiana*  63       
19 Zachary  42      11/23, 7:00 PM @West Monroe  
      3  West Monroe*  34   
11/10, 1:00 PM @Tad Gormley     6  Airline  14     
11 Jesuit*  31       
22 West Jefferson  21    11/16, 7:00 PM @Airline      
      11  Jesuit  7       
11/9, 7:00 PM @Airline     6  Airline*  10       
6 Airline*  30       
27 East St. John 20        11/30, 7:00 PM @Barbe  
      3  West Monroe  48   
11/9, 7:00 PM @Parkway     2  Barbe*  49   
7 Parkway*  36   
26 Live Oak 13      11/16, 7:00 PM @Hahnville  
    7  Parkway  31   
11/9, 7:00 PM @St. Paul's     23  Hahnville*  28     
10 St. Paul's*  21       
23 Hahnville  25      11/23, 7:00 PM @Parkway  
      7  Parkway*  35   
11/9, 7:00 PM @Lee Hedges Stadium     2  Barbe  45   
15 Byrd, C.E.*  41   
18 Natchitoches Central  13    11/16, 7:00 PM @Barbe  
      15  Byrd, C.E.  21   
11/9, 7:00 PM @Barbe     2  Barbe*  38   
2 Barbe*  24   
31 Terrebonne 7