2014 LHSAA Boys' Basketball Playoff Bracket - Class 2A HyperLink
BI-DISTRICT - 2/28 REGIONAL - 3/4 QUARTERFINALS - 3/7 SEMI-FINALS - 3/11-3/13 FINALS - 3/14-3/15
2/28, 7:00 PM @Riverside Academy      * Denotes Home Team           
1 Riverside Academy*  129  Boys' State Championships
32 Ferriday 57      3/4, 6:00 PM @Homer March 11 - 15, 2014
        1  Riverside Academy  79  Burton Coliseum, Lake Charles
    17  Homer*  52   
16 Jeanerette*  43     
17 Homer  57      3/7, 6:30 PM @Riverside Academy
      1  Riverside Academy*  103 
2/28, 6:30 PM @French Settlement     8  Sterlington  50   
9 French Settlement*  62     
24 Calvary Baptist  59    3/4, 6:30 PM @Sterlington    
      9  French Settlement  55     
2/27, 7:00 PM @Sterlington      8  Sterlington*  70     
8 Sterlington*  79     
25 Cohen College Prep  64        3/13, 1:00 PM @Burton Coliseum, Lake Charles
        1  Riverside Academy*  101 
      28  North Caddo  52   
5 Opelousas Catholic*  47     
28 North Caddo  59      3/4, 6:30 PM @North Caddo    
        28  North Caddo*  55     
2/26, 7:00 PM @Doyle     12  Doyle  48       
12 Doyle*  62         
21 East Feliciana  60      3/8, 7:00 PM @St. Thomas Aquinas    
      28  North Caddo  72     
2/28, 7:00 PM @St. Thomas Aquinas     13  St. Thomas Aquinas*  45     
13 St. Thomas Aquinas*  53     
20 Haynes Academy  32    3/5, 7:00 PM @Rapides    
      13  St. Thomas Aquinas  80     
2/28, 7:00 PM @Rapides      4  Rapides*  71     
4 Rapides*  72     
29 Istrouma 61    Boys' Basketball State   3/15, 6:00 PM @Burton Coliseum, Lake Charles
     Champion   1  Riverside Academy*  88 
2/28, 7:00 PM @Dunham        Riverside Academy      2  Lakeview  75 
3 Dunham*  78     
30 Northeast 55      3/3, 7:00 PM @Dunham    
       3  Dunham*  55   
2/28, 6:00 PM @St. James     14  St. James  63     
14 St. James*  61       
19 Catholic - N.I.  54      3/7, 7:00 PM @St. James  
      14  St. James*  63   
2/28, 6:30 PM @Winnfield     6  Episcopal  60     
11 Winnfield*  71       
22 Loreauville  52    3/4, 6:30 PM @Episcopal      
      11  Winnfield  55       
2/28, 6:30 PM @Episcopal     6  Episcopal*  71       
6 Episcopal*  61       
27 Pope John Paul II 25        3/13, 2:45 PM @Burton Coliseum, Lake Charles  
      14  St. James  58   
2/28, 6:00 PM @Jennings     2  Lakeview*  81   
7 Welsh*  64   
26 Vinton 58      3/4, 6:30 PM @Welsh  
    7  Welsh*  45   
2/28, 6:30 PM @Many     10  Many  70     
10 Many*  54       
23 Newman, Isidore  41      3/7, 7:00 PM @Lakeview  
      10  Many  63   
2/28, 6:30 PM @Northlake Christian     2  Lakeview*  72   
15 Northlake Christian*  61   
18 Rosepine  62    3/4, 6:30 PM @Rosepine  
      18  Rosepine*  62   
    2  Lakeview  94   
2 Lakeview*  100   
31 Runnels 41